Tuesday, April 30, 2013

THIS GIRL by COLLEEN HOOVER


There are two sides to every love story. Now hear Will’s.Colleen Hoover’s New York Times bestselling Slammed series has brought countless readers to their knees with a whirlwind of love, passion, and heartache. Layken and Will’s love has managed to withstand the toughest of circumstances and the young lovers, now married, are beginning to feel safe and secure in their union. As much as Layken relishes their new life together, she finds herself wanting to know everything there is to know about her husband, even though Will makes it clear he prefers to keep the painful memories of the past where they belong. Still, he can’t resist his wife’s pleas and so he begins to untangle his side of the story, revealing for the first time his most intimate feelings and thoughts, retelling both the good and bad moments, and sharing a few shocking confessions of his own from the time when they first met.

In This Girl, Will tells the story of their complicated relationship from hispoint of view. Their future rests on how well they deal with the past in this final installment of the beloved Slammed series.

My Review :

There is no doubt Colleen Hoover is a butterflying awesome writer! Honestly i never expected this book be these FRESH and will bring out TEARS again for me....i felt like Julia died again :( OMG! this like the best book ever for new adults! amazing and the poetry.....FLAWLESS!!!

and Will....you really is like the best book boyfriend/husband! 

and for the first time on my blog im giving 5++ butterflying awesome STARS!!!!!!








Saturday, April 27, 2013

Friday, April 26, 2013

CRUSH by NICOLE WILLIAMS


Football glory. A giant diamond. A wandering eye.


Jude and Lucy are happily engaged . . . but that doesn't mean life's a bed of roses.



Once again, Jude and Lucy are torn apart by football training and a summer job that creates new tensions. This time Jude's the one with trust issues. Will Lucy's life-changing news bring them back together or end their relationship for good? Can love triumph forever?

My Review :

I wish this series would never end! i soooo freaking love JUDE RYDER! i mean he is like one of the best book boyfriend ever! and great way to end the series with Jude finally finding his "home" with Lucy :) 

GoodReads Rating : 5 stars!!!


TOUCH ME by OLIVIA CUNNING


He went there looking for a sure bet…

Sole Regret’s bassist, Owen Mitchell, is convinced that romance is for chumps. He’s only looking for a good time, and when he spots an attractive, older woman emitting men-suck vibes at a brand new sex club, he’s sure he’s found it.

She went there hoping to get over her ex-husband…


Successful business woman, Caitlyn Hanson, is still infuriated and hurt over her ex-husband’s affair with a much younger woman. She’s only looking to scrub his claim from her body by offering it to the first attractive man who shows her interest, and the young, hot stud, who just sat down at her table, will do quite nicely.

They never meant to get personal…


Caitlyn knows she’s not supposed to get attached to Owen just because he gives her body pleasure unlike any she’s ever known, but it’s her first one-night-stand and she can’t seem to keep her heart out of the equation. For once, Owen finds himself in the same conundrum. He likes Caitlyn too much to keep his heart at a safe distance, but will a mistake from Owen’s past drive her away forever?



My Review:

So, i thought this gonna be Owen and Lindsey's story but we are again introduced to a new character named Caitlyn :) I love Owen's story but i had this nagging feeling i need to know more about Kelly & Owen! and OMG! im looking forward with "the talk" but i guess i need to wait for the next book in order to know what's gonna happen....so almost everyone at Sole Regret is in a relationship only to encounter a major roadblock named Lindsey....hmmmm i wonder who's the daddy!  I give this book 4 stars because i like Owen very much! :)

Share Me by Olivia Cunning


Please note: This erotic novelette was originally released in an anthology entitled A Very Naughty Xmas. If you have already purchased the anthology, there is no new content in this stand-alone novelette.

After a benefit concert, Lindsey longs to spend an amazing Christmas Eve with her favorite band, Sole Regret, to thank them for their generosity. Even though she followed their tour bus up a slick mountain pass during a blizzard, she never expected to spend an entire snowy night with two generous rock stars who love to share their gifts. Trapped on a tour bus with her best friend, a rock band, and the bus driver, what can these naughty ladies possibly do to keep warm? Perhaps a better question is what won't they do?

My Review:

I always crave Olivia Cunning's writing especially her "rockstar" stories. Although i find Sole Regret's story short (since its always just one night per story) i find this one very "whorish" and i thought i will love Lindsey .... (then i hated her with Touch Me....uh oh SPOILERS) :)

Anyway, you need to read this before reading Touch Me, and yeap there's a lot of kinky stuff goin on here but always love rockstar stories so i give this 3 stars! :)

Wednesday, April 24, 2013

Twisted Perfection by Abbi Glines


Life outside of her house was a new experience for Della Sloane. The dark secrets of her past weren’t something she ever intended to share with anyone. They would never understand. No one would ever get close enough to find out. There was always a chance she’d go crazy sooner than they expected…

Woods Kerrington had never been one to be attracted to fragile females. They seemed like too much work. He wasn’t in it for the work just the pleasure. A night full of naughty fun had been exactly what was on his mind when he’d laid eyes on the hot little number that didn’t know how to pump gas and needed some help.

What he didn’t know was she was as fragile as they came.
The carefree girl who spoke her mind and didn’t care what the world thought of her was more breakable than he could ever imagine…



My Review :

I swear Abbi Glines never fails to make me shout after finishing her books! I was like.....that's it? i thought i always lose kindle pages....the cliffhangers!!!! 

Anyhow, i love Woods from the Too Far series, i think he is very sweet and very protective to Blaire and i love him! but i didnt see it coming how caveman he is! hahaha :) the story works for me and i cant wait to read the next book in this series! 

GoodReads Rating : 4 Stars! 





Slammed series by Colleen Hoover NEW COVERS!!!


Colleen Hoover's Butterflying EPIC Slammed Series gets NEW COVERS!!!! :) O.M.G!!! super nice! i have the original covers for slammed and point of retreat but i think i need to save up and totally order this :)

Tuesday, April 23, 2013

Monday, April 22, 2013


From the New York Times and USA Today Bestselling Author Kendall Ryan comes the sexy and seductive Resisting Her.

Agent Cole Fletcher lives for his job at the FBI, and he’s more than ready for his next assignment—raiding a cult compound and putting their leader behind bars. But he isn’t prepared for Savannah and her knock you on your ass good looks. At nineteen, she’s too old for foster care and too damaged to live on her own. With nowhere else to go, and against his better judgment Cole takes her in. 

But helping her out won’t be easy. He comforts her through screaming nightmares and escaping the lingering fears of her past, but that’s the easy part. Her preference to sleep cuddled up next to his warm body, and her desire to please him in every way makes her harder and harder to resist.


My Review :

I love Kendall Ryan's books. When i first read Unravel Me, i find her writing style simple and her storylines work for me (so far). I very much look forward to reading this book, simply because the guy is FBI..i mean do i need to explain how hot and protective they are? lol 

GoodReads Star Rating : 5 stars! :)